Noah's Ark Pet Crematory
2643 Old Bridge Rd, Manasquan, NJ 08736
Noah's Ark Pet Crematory is a pet cremation provider serving Manasquan, United States. Services may include individual cremation, communal cremation, collection, ashes return or memorial options, depending on the provider.
Contact and actions
Visit websiteLast checked 27 July 2026
At a glance
- Cremation
- Private cremation
- Communal cremation
- Ashes
- Memorial products
- Collection
- Home collection
- Vet collection
- Pricing
- Pricing published
Pricing
From $195
The provider's own Pricing & Services page states that private cremations start at $195. The page does not publish weight bands or a communal cremation figure. Listed services include private cremation, communal cremation, home pickup, vet office pickup, pet urns and pre-need arrangements. The provider states cremated remains are returned within 24 hours.
Service details
Cremation and ashes
- Ashes return timing
- Within 24 hours
Areas served
Central New Jersey and surrounding areas
Services and extras
- Pet cremation
How it usually works
A general guide. Confirm the specifics with the provider.
- 1
Contact the provider to discuss your needs and confirm availability.
- 2
Confirm the cremation type and the pricing that applies.
- 3
Arrange home collection and vet collection as listed.
- 4
Confirm whether ashes are returned, how long that usually takes and the tracking process.
- 5
Choose urns or memorial products if offered.
Location
2643 Old Bridge Rd, Manasquan, NJ 08736
Get directionsMap location is approximate. Confirm the address with the provider before visiting.
Questions to ask before booking
- Will my pet be cremated individually?
- How is my pet identified and tracked?
- Can ashes be returned?
- How long does ashes return usually take?
- Is home or vet collection available?
- Are collection, urns or keepsakes included in the price?
- What happens after hours?
Frequently asked questions
How much does Noah's Ark Pet Crematory charge?
Prices start from $195. The provider's own Pricing & Services page states that private cremations start at $195. The page does not publish weight bands or a communal cremation figure. Listed services include private cremation, communal cremation, home pickup, vet office pickup, pet urns and pre-need arrangements. The provider states cremated remains are returned within 24 hours. Confirm current costs with the provider.
Does Noah's Ark Pet Crematory offer private pet cremation?
Yes. Private cremation is listed in the available details.
How long does it take to get ashes back from Noah's Ark Pet Crematory?
Within 24 hours.
Does Noah's Ark Pet Crematory collect from homes or vet clinics?
Listed options include home collection and vet collection.
Does Noah's Ark Pet Crematory offer urns or memorial products?
Yes. Memorial products are listed in the available details.
About this listing
This listing was compiled from public sources and is not provided by the business. Confirm current details directly with the provider.
Last checked 27 July 2026
Sources
See something that needs updating?
Send a correction, updated detail or claim request.
Final Tail is an independent directory of pet cremation and aftercare providers across the United States. We collect provider details from public listings, provider websites and information shared with us. Services, availability and pricing may change, so please confirm directly with the provider before making arrangements.
Other providers to compare
Pet cemetery, crematory & aftercare
Abbey Glen Pet Memorial Services
Jackson Township, NJ
Abbey Glen Pet Memorial Services is a pet cremation provider serving Jackson Township, United States. Services may include individual cremation, communal cremation, collection, ashes return or memorial options, depending on the provider.
- Private cremation
- Communal cremation
- Ashes returned
- +2 more
Pet crematory & pet cemetery
Abbey Glen Pet Memorial Services - Lafayette
Lafayette, NJ
Abbey Glen Pet Memorial Services - Lafayette is a pet cremation provider serving Lafayette, United States. Services may include individual cremation, communal cremation, collection, ashes return or memorial options, depending on the provider.
- Private cremation
- Communal cremation
- Ashes returned
- +2 more
Pet crematory
Friends Forever Pet Crematory
Ewing Township, NJ
Friends Forever Pet Crematory is a pet cremation provider serving Ewing Township, United States. Services may include individual cremation, communal cremation, collection, ashes return or memorial options, depending on the provider.
- Private cremation
- Communal cremation
- Ashes returned
- +1 more